810.982.8531 elks343@comcast.net

Need more info?

Contact Us Today
All about

Want to find out more about the Elks?

Contact Info

Port Huron Elks Lodge 343
3292 Beach Road, Port Huron, Michigan 48060-1739

Phone: 810.982.8531
Fax: 810.982.8743
Email: elks343@comcast.net
Email: bpoe343@comcast.net
Email: porthuron343@mielks.org

Phone Extension Selections:
Phone: 810.982.8531

1 – Business Office
2 – Membership & Lodge Secretary
3 – Golf Pro Shop
4 – Event Coordinator
5 – Social Quarters
6 – Pro Shop Business Office

Banquet Info

Aliena Drummond, Event Coordinator
Phone: 810.982.8531 Ext. 4
Email:
porthuronelksevents@gmail.com

Summer Lodge Hours

Business Office Hours:
Monday – Friday: 8 am to 4 pm

Elks Kitchen Hours:
Mon/Wed – 11:30 am – 8 pm
Tues/Thurs – 11:30 am – 9 pm
Fri/Sat – 11:30 am – 8 pm
Sun – 11:30 am – 6 pm

Elks Social Quarters Hours:
Mon/Tues/Wed – 11 am – 10 pm
Thurs/Fri/Sat – 11 am – 12 am
Sun 11 am – 9 pm

Golf & Pro Shop Info

Jeff Bassett
Pro Shop Manager
Phone: 810.982.8531 Ext. 6
porthuronelksproshop@gmail.com

Social Quarters Info

Melissa Lieberman, Social Quarters Manager
Phone: 810.982.8531 Ext. 5
porthuronelksbar@gmail.com

Winter Lodge Hours

Business Office Hours:
Monday – Friday: 8 am to 4 pm

Elks Kitchen Hours:
Mon/Tues – Closed
Wed – 4 pm – 8 pm
Thurs. – 4 pm –  9 pm
Fri – 3 pm – 8 pm
Sat – 12 pm – 8 pm
Sunday – 12 pm – 6 pm

Elks Social Quarters Hours:
Mon/Tues – Closed
Wed – 3 pm – 10 pm
Thurs – 3 pm – 12 am
Fri – 3 pm – 8 pm
Sat – 12 pm – 11 pm
Sun – 12 pm – 8 pm

2024-2025 Metro District 4200 State Officers

Gregory C. Hudy PER – District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler

Scott R. Harris PER – Metro District 4200 Esquire & State Resolutions Chair

Greg Shannon PER – Metro District 4200 Vice President

Jean Chapdelaine – State Publications Chair

2024-2025 LODGE OFFICERS

Gary L. Nesbitt II – Exalted Ruler

John C. Cuthbertson – Leading Knight

John Woolman IV – Loyal Knight 

Liza Haremza – Lecturing Knight

Gregory C. Hudy PER, DDGER – Lodge Secretary

Joe D. Miller – Lodge Treasurer

Chairman of the Board of Directors – John C. Cuthbertson

Donald W. Allen II – Esquire (ER appointed)

David Vandenbossche – Chaplain (ER appointed)

Tracey L. Cameron – Inner Guard (ER appointed)

Penny J. Osburn – Tiler (ER appointed) 

Trustees:

Greg Shannon, PER, DVP – (5 year) 

Gerald W. Goodwin, PER – (4 year) 

Jerry J. Thibodeau – (3 year) 

Gary A. Osburn ENVSC Deputy Rep. – (2 year) 

Shawn N. Eagle – (1 year)

Frank Mitchell Jr. – Presiding Justice (ER appointed) 

Past Exalted Ruler Association:

Greg Shannon, PER – President 

Scott R. Harris, PER, District Esquire – Vice President 

Steven M. Peters, PER – Secretary/Treasurer

Grand Lodge State Officers:
Elks National Veterans Service Commission:

Scott R. Harris, PER, – District Esquire ENVSC VAVS Representative

Gary A. Osburn – ENVSC Deputy VAVS Representative

2024-2025 Exalted Ruler Award Winners

Grand Lodge Elk of the Year:
Conrad Haremza

Grand Lodge Officer of the Year:
Gerald W. Goodwin, PER

Grand Lodge Outstanding “Member” Service Commendation:
Scott R. Harris, PER, ENVSC VAVS Rep.

Grand Lodge Elks Distinguished Citizenship Award:
John C. Cuthbertson

2024-2025 Award Winners

Grand Lodge Outstanding “Member” Service Commendation:
Timothy Ainsworth
Jeff Bassett

Local Lodge – James Goodrich Lifetime Achievement Award:
Gary A. Osburn
Scott R. Harris, PER

Local Lodge – Couple of the Year:
Conrad & Lisa Haremza

Local Lodge – Sweetheart of Elkdom:
Tracey L. Cameron

Local Lodge – Elks Youth Recognition:

Emily Verbeke
Cody Fisher
Verity Tebay

Have more questions? Feel free to send an inquiry and one of our staff contact you.

7 + 12 =